Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Hardware Details

  • Integrated Switch card module (MSH8910)
    • 8 x 10Gbps SFP+
    • 2 x 40Gbps QSFP+
    • 2 x 1Gbps Management port (IPMI)
  • Blades (MSP8040)
    • 2 x 10 Gbps Intel Ethernet Connection x552 backplane
    • 2 x 1 Gbps Intel I210-IS 
    • IPMI access thru Management interface on VLAN 4093 (by default the 2x1 Gbps interfaces on the blades uses VLAN 4093 to directed to the BMC)
  • Blades
    • 6 x Kontron MSP8040
    • Each blade has: 
      • 1 x Intel Storage/Comms 16 Cores Xeon D-1545, 1.5 Mb/core cache, 2.0 Ghz
      • 4 x 8Gb DDR4 Ram (32Gb total)
      • 1 x 128Gb SSD
      • 2 x 1Tb HDD (SATA 7200rpm) 
  • Management
    • IPMI 2.0

      NodeIPMI IP
      Switch Card 110.252.40.2
      Switch Card 210.252.40.4
      Node 110.252.40.11
      Node 210.252.40.12
      Node 310.252.40.13
      Node 410.252.40.14
      Node 510.252.40.15
      Node 610.252.40.16

For more details about Kontron Symkloud, see the link http://www.kontron.com/products/systems/cloud-systems/symkloud-ms2910.html

Networks

NameIP NetworkGateway
Admin (PXE)10.252.41.0/2410.252.41.0/24
Public10.252.42.0/2410.252.42.254
Data192.168.20.0/24192.168.20.254
Storage--

JumpServer

IP Address - 10.252.41.1

  • Username: ubuntu
  • Password: joid

 

 

 

 

  • No labels